Organic Rose Petals 0.5oz.

$4.00

Category:

Description

Organic Rose Petals 0.5oz.

Latin Name: Rosa centifolia
Common Names: Red Rose Petals; Red Rose Buds and Petals

Red Rose Buds and Petals are often used for their aromatic properties, which add a wonderful scent to sachets, potpourri and herbal body care blends. Rose petals contain polyphenols, antioxidants that work to protect your body from cell damage. The polyphenols in rose tea have been shown to reduce the risk of heart disease, diabetes, obesity, and cognitive diseases.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 oz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *